Ero sivun ”Emailing lists” versioiden välillä
group cs.helsinki.fi |
p joining links, women list |
||
| Rivi 20: | Rivi 20: | ||
|tktl-opiskelijat-list@mail.cs.helsinki.fi | |tktl-opiskelijat-list@mail.cs.helsinki.fi | ||
|Cs students. "Old" moderated student list, must join manually. | |Cs students. "Old" moderated student list, must join manually. | ||
| | |Send empty email to tktl-opiskelijat-list-subscribe@cs.helsinki.fi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tkt-kandiopiskelijat-list@cs.helsinki.fi | |tkt-kandiopiskelijat-list@cs.helsinki.fi | ||
|Cs bachelors students | |Cs bachelors students | ||
| | |Send empty email to tkt-kandiopiskelijat-list-subscribe@cs.helsinki.fi | ||
|- | |||
|uhcs-women-students@cs.helsinki.fi | |||
|Cs women students | |||
|Send empty email to uhcs-women-students-subscribe@cs.helsinki.fi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|cs-professors@cs.helsinki.fi | |cs-professors@cs.helsinki.fi | ||
Versio 25. huhtikuuta 2019 kello 10.07
There are a lot of various emailing lists in the department / faculty / uni. Please gather info about lists relevant to cs / ds students here.
| List | Description | Joining |
|---|---|---|
| tktl-list@cs.helsinki.fi, cs-list@cs.helsinki.fi | Aliases for the same list. This moderated list includes department's paid personnel, researchers related to the department, TKO-äly's board and other personnel related to the department. | |
| jasenet@tko-aly.fi | List for all tko-äly members. Please join! | See https://tko-aly.fi/yhdistys/tiedotus |
| data-science-students@helsinki.fi | Data science students | |
| tktl-opiskelijat-list@mail.cs.helsinki.fi | Cs students. "Old" moderated student list, must join manually. | Send empty email to tktl-opiskelijat-list-subscribe@cs.helsinki.fi |
| tkt-kandiopiskelijat-list@cs.helsinki.fi | Cs bachelors students | Send empty email to tkt-kandiopiskelijat-list-subscribe@cs.helsinki.fi |
| uhcs-women-students@cs.helsinki.fi | Cs women students | Send empty email to uhcs-women-students-subscribe@cs.helsinki.fi |
| cs-professors@cs.helsinki.fi | All CS department professors | |
| cs-professors-all@cs.helsinki.fi | All CS department professors and assistant professors. | |
| matl-opiskelijat@helsinki.fi | Matematiikan osaston opiskelijat? | |
| hyy-halloped@helsinki.fi | HYY:n lista hallinnon opiskelijaedustajille | |
| hyy-kopo@helsinki.fi | HYY:n KOulutus POlitiikka lista. Opintovastaavia, hallopedejä, ym. | |
| hyy-opinto@helsinki.fi | HYY:n lista opintoasioille. Opintovastaavia, hallopedejä, ym. | |
| science-info-list@helsinki.fi |
Please add joining info when you find them!