Ero sivun ”Emailing lists” versioiden välillä
update lists with info from Petri Kutvonen (postmaster at cs helsinki) |
group cs.helsinki.fi |
||
| Rivi 24: | Rivi 24: | ||
|tkt-kandiopiskelijat-list@cs.helsinki.fi | |tkt-kandiopiskelijat-list@cs.helsinki.fi | ||
|Cs bachelors students | |Cs bachelors students | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cs-professors@cs.helsinki.fi | |||
|All CS department professors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cs-professors-all@cs.helsinki.fi | |||
|All CS department professors and assistant professors. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rivi 44: | Rivi 52: | ||
|science-info-list@helsinki.fi | |science-info-list@helsinki.fi | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Please add joining info when you find them! | Please add joining info when you find them! | ||
Versio 8. huhtikuuta 2019 kello 13.33
There are a lot of various emailing lists in the department / faculty / uni. Please gather info about lists relevant to cs / ds students here.
| List | Description | Joining |
|---|---|---|
| tktl-list@cs.helsinki.fi, cs-list@cs.helsinki.fi | Aliases for the same list. This moderated list includes department's paid personnel, researchers related to the department, TKO-äly's board and other personnel related to the department. | |
| jasenet@tko-aly.fi | List for all tko-äly members. Please join! | See https://tko-aly.fi/yhdistys/tiedotus |
| data-science-students@helsinki.fi | Data science students | |
| tktl-opiskelijat-list@mail.cs.helsinki.fi | Cs students. "Old" moderated student list, must join manually. | |
| tkt-kandiopiskelijat-list@cs.helsinki.fi | Cs bachelors students | |
| cs-professors@cs.helsinki.fi | All CS department professors | |
| cs-professors-all@cs.helsinki.fi | All CS department professors and assistant professors. | |
| matl-opiskelijat@helsinki.fi | Matematiikan osaston opiskelijat? | |
| hyy-halloped@helsinki.fi | HYY:n lista hallinnon opiskelijaedustajille | |
| hyy-kopo@helsinki.fi | HYY:n KOulutus POlitiikka lista. Opintovastaavia, hallopedejä, ym. | |
| hyy-opinto@helsinki.fi | HYY:n lista opintoasioille. Opintovastaavia, hallopedejä, ym. | |
| science-info-list@helsinki.fi |
Please add joining info when you find them!